History for 2017 Nov 11th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2017CNESSPA New England High School Cross Country Championships 2017 Results - New England High School Cross Country Championships
Published by
Results: Sub5.com 2017 New England Cross Country Championship - 11/11/2017
Troy Howard Middle School
Results
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Julia Robitaille JR Manchester West NH 17:31.65
2 Eleanor Lawler SR South Kingstown 17:40.55 1
3 Nikki Merrill JR Portsmouth HS - RI 17:50.68 2
4 Morgan McCormick SR Wilton CT 17:50.80
5 Katherine Wiser FR Pomperaug CT 17:53.16 3
6 Jacqueline Gaughan SR Exeter NH 18:06.50
7 Emily Kane SR La Salle 18:08.84 4
8 Elizabeth Sullivan JR Portsmouth HS - RI 18:09.22 5
9 Randi Burr SR Westerly HS - RI 18:14.61
10 Sofie Matson FR Falmouth - ME 18:17.30
11 Caroline Fischer SO Bishop Guertin - NH 18:20.02 6
12 Jane Leighton SR Souhegan NH 18:22.11 7
13 Meredith Bloss JR Guilford CT 18:33.65 8
14 Lauren Robinson JR Milford NH 18:34.76
15 Haley Schmitt SO Bishop Guertin - NH 18:36.52 9
16 Grace Connolly SR La Salle 18:37.04 10
17 Addison Cox FR Coe-Brown NH 18:40.04 11
18 Una Treanor SR Smithfield Hs-Ri 18:40.89
19 Danielle Slavin SR Oyster River NH 18:41.03 12
20 Delaney Bullock SR Putney School VT 18:43.44
21 Angela Saidman JR Immaculate CT 18:43.69
22 Meghan Cross SO Pinkerton NH 18:43.73 13
23 Grace Iltis SO Camden Hills - ME 18:43.78 14
24 Kylie Raymond SO Somers CT 18:44.95
25 Corinne Robitaille JR Manchester West NH 18:45.82
26 Kate Hedlund SO Manchester-CT 18:46.07
27 Caroline Towle SO Bishop Guertin - NH 18:46.72 15
28 Konstanze Wendeln SR Rice Memorial VT 18:51.90
29 Lily Horne JR Freeport - ME 18:55.28
30 Rebecca Durham SR Milford NH 18:56.95
31 Jordan Vaillancourt JR Pinkerton NH 18:57.84 16
32 Morgane Orcutt FR Concord NH 18:58.07
33 Mya Dubie SO Kearsarge NH 18:59.46
34 Lauren Moore JR Danbury-CT 18:59.68 17
35 Lily Nunnery JR North Kingstown 19:00.98
36 Caroline Livingston SO Barrington Hs-Ri 19:04.55 18
37 Alexandra Chakar SO Danbury-CT 19:07.37 19
38 Marissa Romano SO Souhegan NH 19:08.29 20
39 Camille Bolduc FR South Burlington VT 19:12.42
40 Olive Allen JR Portsmouth HS - RI 19:13.36 21
41 Clare Veverka JR Con-Val NH 19:13.67
42 Rachel Hurley JR Con-Val NH 19:14.13
43 Alexandra Ross SR Glastonbury CT 19:14.72 22
44 Elizabeth Stockman SO Rocky Hill CT 19:15.98
45 Angela Braga JR Glastonbury CT 19:16.00 23
46 Jennifer Ireland SR Champlain Valley VT 19:16.25 24
47 Leila Trummel JR Hanover NH 19:17.84
48 Isabella Giesing SR Oxbow VT 19:18.84
49 Alice Larson FR Champlain Valley VT 19:19.31 25
50 Celia Chacko SR Aerospace - CT 19:19.48
51 Miranda Graves JR E.O. Smith CT 19:19.64
52 Madison Villa SO Pomperaug CT 19:19.94 26
53 Britney Johnson SR Pinkerton NH 19:20.32 27
54 Kelsey D'Amico SR Haddam-Killi 19:20.45 28
55 Arielle Zlotnick JR Souhegan NH 19:21.36 29
56 Kaylie Armitage FR EWG 19:21.50
57 Grace Sparrow JR Glastonbury CT 19:23.16 30
58 Augusta Stockman JR Camden Hills - ME 19:25.80 31
59 Cali Coffin FR Nashua South NH 19:25.92
60 Abigail O'Connor SO Coe-Brown NH 19:26.65 32
61 Anneka Murrin SR Yarmouth - ME 19:26.74 33
62 Malaika Pasch JR Falmouth - ME 19:26.79
63 Lila Gaudrault FR Cape Elizabeth - ME 19:26.89
64 Anna Slager SR Gorham - ME 19:27.74 34
65 Margaret Loschiavo JR Trumbull CT 19:29.08 35
66 Karli Leighton FR Mt. Ararat - ME 19:29.34
67 MegAnne Gilmore SO Lamoille VT 19:29.67
68 Leah Chace SO East Greenwich 19:29.95 36
69 Carly Rinko FR Bedford - NH 19:30.14
70 Ami Beaumier JR Bonny Eagle - ME 19:30.33
71 Kayla Cohen JR New Fairfield CT 19:31.50
72 Karley Piers FR Falmouth - ME 19:31.67
73 Grace Henson SR Cumberland HS - RI 19:31.71 37
74 Eleanor McDonough SR Coe-Brown NH 19:32.24 38
75 Ciara April JR Pinkerton NH 19:32.51 39
76 Kate Messer FR Bishop Guertin - NH 19:32.94 40
77 Savannah Tebeau-Sherry SR Colchester VT 19:35.14 41
78 Bailey Carrillo SR Merrimack NH 19:36.16 42
79 Kali Vanderlaan JR South Kingstown 19:36.56 43
80 Arianna Braccio JR Nashua North NH 19:37.76
81 Hazel Hudson SO New Fairfield CT 19:39.61
82 Katie Zitzmann SR Barrington Hs-Ri 19:40.29 44
83 Eliza Broughton SR George Stevens - ME 19:40.92
84 Katelyn Pepin SO Manch Central NH 19:41.66
85 Isabel Vivanco SO Burlington VT 19:42.13 45
86 Alessandra Zaffina SO Trumbull CT 19:43.29 46
87 Bethany Ottowitz SR Watertown CT 19:43.63
88 Cate Noel JR Champlain Valley VT 19:43.95 47
89 Iris Kitchen SO Gorham - ME 19:44.00 48
90 Chloe Andrae JR Champlain Valley VT 19:44.66 49
91 Ella King SR Mt. Mansfield VT 19:45.29 50
92 Mackenzie Doyle JR La Salle 19:45.65 51
93 Olivia Belt FR Cumberland HS - RI 19:46.09 52
94 Brittany Anderson SR Glastonbury CT 19:46.31 53
95 Myla Jacobs JR Colchester VT 19:46.47 54
96 Bethany Sholl SR Scarborough - ME 19:47.62
97 Mady Whittaker JR Montville CT 19:47.70
98 Kayla Raymond JR Bonny Eagle - ME 19:48.68
99 Ana Caliri SO East Greenwich 19:49.02 55
100 Ashley Wargo SR Pomperaug CT 19:49.51 56
101 Ariana Monarca SO Middletown CT 19:52.12
102 Neva Bostic JR St Johnsbury VT 19:52.41 57
103 Sierra Aponte-Clarke FR Deering - ME 19:52.80 58
104 Valerie Fox SO Danbury-CT 19:53.58 59
105 Erin Magill SR Harwood VT 19:53.62
106 Nicole Whipkey SR Deering - ME 19:54.25 60
107 Charlotte Khamnei JR Burlington VT 19:56.13 61
108 Kyle Fish SO South Kingstown 19:56.82 62
109 Bridget Kegelman SO La Salle 19:57.27 63
110 Bryn Shunney SO East Greenwich 19:57.81 64
111 Julianne Kelly SR Haddam-Killi 19:59.05 65
112 Nina Koobatian JR Pomperaug CT 19:59.06 66
113 Mackenzie Young JR Marshwood - ME 19:59.07
114 Juliana Cancellieri SO Berlin - CT 19:59.26
115 Jacqui Guerra SR Guilford CT 19:59.95 67
116 Molly McGaffigan FR Pinkerton NH 20:00.53 68
117 Miranda Dunton SO Camden Hills - ME 20:03.71 69
118 Ella Whitman JR Champlain Valley VT 20:03.88 70
119 Meilee Kry SO Danbury-CT 20:03.97 71
120 Kira Nolan SR Mt. Mansfield VT 20:06.80 72
121 Sarah Gallagher JR Brattleboro VT 20:07.18
122 Olivia Lenk SO Oyster River NH 20:07.28 73
123 Sophie Sullivan FR Oyster River NH 20:07.89 74
124 Jillian Richardson JR Edward Little - ME 20:09.56
125 Zosia Prince SR Lyndon Institute VT 20:10.35
126 Sarah Umphlett SO Mount Anthony VT 20:10.81
127 Camille Kohtala JR Orono - ME 20:10.86 75
128 Lauren Brennan JR Merrimack NH 20:11.86 76
129 Mackenzie Hayden SO Souhegan NH 20:12.70 77
130 Sarah Dupuis SR Coe-Brown NH 20:12.83 78
131 Claire Wyman FR Camden Hills - ME 20:12.95 79
132 Ella Malone FR Coe-Brown NH 20:13.05 80
133 Erin Gerbi FR Orono - ME 20:16.18 81
134 Grace Lindell SR Haddam-Killi 20:17.31 82
135 Lexie Bouthillier SR Haddam-Killi 20:17.68 83
136 Caitlin Randall SO Coventry HS - RI 20:17.86
137 Kaylen Hughes SR Glastonbury CT 20:19.09 84
138 Vivian Mendez FR Danbury-CT 20:19.47 85
139 Cassandra Sturdevant JR Danbury-CT 20:19.57 86
140 Grace Corbett SR Merrimack NH 20:19.91 87
141 Marin Provencher SO Greely - ME 20:21.11
142 Meara Bodak FR Haddam-Killi 20:22.79 88
143 Merrick Hemond FR St Johnsbury VT 20:23.35 89
144 Isabelle Mittlestadt SO Champlain Valley VT 20:23.93 90
145 Ashlyn Maio SO Smithfield Hs-Ri 20:24.23
146 Gianna Siciliano FR Guilford CT 20:24.45 91
147 Amanda Naylor SR Glastonbury CT 20:25.24 92
148 Hannah Brisson JR Essex VT 20:25.66 93
149 Elizabeth Lacroix JR Chariho HS - RI 20:26.57
150 Stephanie Chun SO Barrington Hs-Ri 20:26.76 94
151 Ellen Baker JR Portsmouth NH 20:27.01
152 Emma Barker SO Burlington VT 20:27.53 95
153 Kadence Murphy SO Oyster River NH 20:28.38 96
154 Keira Grant FR Trumbull CT 20:29.48 97
155 Alida Beste SR Burlington VT 20:30.51 98
156 Lily Doody SO Oyster River NH 20:32.25 99
157 Maison D'Amelio SR Pinkerton NH 20:33.92 100
158 Caroline Krekorian JR South Kingstown 20:34.15 101
159 Lily Sefranek JR Barrington Hs-Ri 20:34.64 102
160 Kylie Johnson JR Massabesic - ME 20:35.10
161 Alissa Reitter SR Souhegan NH 20:35.87 103
162 Annie Cunningham SR St Johnsbury VT 20:36.19 104
163 Meadow Fortier SR Gorham - ME 20:36.54 105
164 Maura Driscoll SR Portsmouth HS - RI 20:37.47 106
165 Adele Alexander FR Merrimack NH 20:38.17 107
166 Bailee Brown FR Cumberland HS - RI 20:41.01 108
167 Greta Elder SR Yarmouth - ME 20:41.71 109
168 Julia Curran JR Greely - ME 20:42.70
169 BrookeLynn Forcier SR La Salle 20:44.71 110
170 Ashley Storino SR Trumbull CT 20:50.03 111
171 Sadie Holmes SO Champlain Valley VT 20:51.40 112
172 Rebecca Ntengeri SR Bishop Guertin - NH 20:52.05 113
173 Erin Johnston JR La Salle 20:53.09 114
174 Lucy Tumavicus SR Deering - ME 20:54.09 115
175 Rachel House SR Merrimack NH 20:55.00 116
176 Rachel DiStefano FR East Greenwich 20:55.69 117
177 Mia DeMarco SR Merrimack NH 20:56.63 118
178 Calyn Carbone FR Trumbull CT 20:57.70 119
179 Erin Hurley FR South Kingstown 20:58.74 120
180 Grace Tumavicus JR Deering - ME 20:58.91 121
181 Sammie Nolan SO Mt. Mansfield VT 20:59.80 122
182 Melanie Hutchinson SO Merrimack NH 21:00.39 123
183 Phoebe Root FR Camden Hills - ME 21:00.63 124
184 Emma Anziano JR Haddam-Killi 21:02.25 125
185 Raven Barnes SR Coe-Brown NH 21:04.05 126
186 Hadley Poirier FR Deering - ME 21:06.41 127
187 Clara Wiesler SO Guilford CT 21:09.07 128
188 Kate Tugman SO Gorham - ME 21:09.60 129
189 Liza Gallandt SR Orono - ME 21:09.83 130
190 Nora Higgins JR Burlington VT 21:11.19 131
191 Marika Massey-Bierman SR Burlington VT 21:12.17 132
192 Sophia Nula FR East Greenwich 21:13.90 133
193 Alli Wells SR Camden Hills - ME 21:14.50 134
194 Katelyn Grise JR Bishop Guertin - NH 21:16.94 135
195 Kelly Queen FR Glastonbury CT 21:17.49 136
196 Callahan Beck JR St Johnsbury VT 21:17.92 137
197 Rose O'Brien FR Camden Hills - ME 21:18.79 138
198 Emma Bonz SO Guilford CT 21:19.89 139
199 Jenny Ladd JR Souhegan NH 21:19.96 140
200 Ellie Churchill JR Mt. Mansfield VT 21:20.24 141
201 Molly Flanagan SO Pomperaug CT 21:20.26 142
202 Olivia Miller-Johnson JR Essex VT 21:20.42 143
203 Maelyn Sartwell FR Colchester VT 21:21.30 144
204 Sabrina Leary FR Portsmouth HS - RI 21:21.39 145
205 Claire Keanna SR Guilford CT 21:21.83 146
206 Shyanne Roberge JR Colchester VT 21:22.29 147
207 Brenna Asaro FR Trumbull CT 21:24.28 148
208 Sarah Wong FR La Salle 21:24.61 149
209 Nicole Middendorf SR Pomperaug CT 21:25.14 150
210 Rory Young JR St Johnsbury VT 21:25.95 151
211 Caitlin Dooling JR Mt. Mansfield VT 21:27.72 152
212 Giulia Eddy SR Essex VT 21:28.38 153
213 Mackenzie Fish SR South Kingstown 21:28.50 154
214 Riley Kloc SR Barrington Hs-Ri 21:28.70 155
215 Kyra Doloughty FR Colchester VT 21:29.11 156
216 Abi Thornton JR Yarmouth - ME 21:31.47 157
217 Emma Forster SR St Johnsbury VT 21:34.09 158
218 Elise Lambert SR Souhegan NH 21:34.32 159
219 Autumn Graham JR Coe-Brown NH 21:34.54 160
220 Margaret Fisher SR Haddam-Killi 21:34.77 161
221 Zoe Cudney SO Burlington VT 21:36.94 162
222 Lianne Iassogna SR Trumbull CT 21:37.65 163
223 Kathleen Schenk JR Pomperaug CT 21:38.47 164
224 Rachel Berman SR East Greenwich 21:39.19 165
225 Natalie Preston FR Essex VT 21:42.53 166
226 Gianna Boothman SR Barrington Hs-Ri 21:42.64 167
227 Olivia Turk SR Danbury-CT 21:43.32 168
228 Becky Lawson SR Portsmouth HS - RI 21:45.29 169
229 Alexis Sattler SR Guilford CT 21:48.34 170
230 Sarah Johnson SR Gorham - ME 21:50.94 171
231 Meghan Zitzmann FR Barrington Hs-Ri 21:51.22 172
232 Emily Allyson SR Oyster River NH 21:55.60 173
233 Annie Sullivan SR Pinkerton NH 21:57.81 174
234 Madison Hoppler SO Oyster River NH 22:00.32 175
235 Grace Jones FR Bishop Guertin - NH 22:03.28 176
236 Lizzie Martell SO Essex VT 22:06.60 177
237 Sarah Lanzi FR Cumberland HS - RI 22:08.15 178
238 Mary Psyhogeos FR Yarmouth - ME 22:08.41 179
239 Luna Hall FR Mt. Mansfield VT 22:09.30 180
240 Elizabeth Pickering FR Cumberland HS - RI 22:12.43 181
241 Morgan Marckres SO Essex VT 22:16.68 182
242 Julia Lancia SR Deering - ME 22:22.53 183
243 Julia White FR Orono - ME 22:23.92 184
244 Katie Owen SO Orono - ME 22:26.51 185
245 Emma Gaudreau SO Cumberland HS - RI 22:30.04 186
246 Iris Lee SO Orono - ME 22:31.11 187
247 Clarice Van Walsum FR Orono - ME 22:36.69 188
248 Eleanor Devereux SR Mt. Mansfield VT 22:43.70 189
249 Casey Conklin FR Cumberland HS - RI 22:47.54 190
250 Lauren Salvadore SR East Greenwich 22:49.09 191
251 Ary Wilson SO Essex VT 22:54.29 192
252 Olivia Pfaff JR Deering - ME 22:54.72 193
253 Maddy Mller JR South Kingstown 22:59.63 194
254 Olivia Porter FR Colchester VT 23:18.70 195
255 Eliza Crowley SR Yarmouth - ME 23:25.08 196
256 Carson Battaglia SO Gorham - ME 23:28.47 197
257 Sophia Solmos SO Yarmouth - ME 23:31.24 198
258 Leah Walker SO Greely - ME 24:01.48
-- Chloe Smith SR Greely - ME DNF
-- Elsa Dean-Muncie FR Greely - ME DNF
-- Carolyn Todd JR Greely - ME DNF
-- Anna Lehmann JR Stratton Mt VT DNF
-- Becca St. Peter JR Colchester VT DNF
-- Emily Philippides SR Greenwich CT DNF
-- Alex Auger SO Yarmouth - ME DNF
-- Hayley Bickford SR Gorham - ME DNF
-- Olivia Reynolds FR Maine Coast HS DNF
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Pinkerton NH 163 13 16 27 39 68 100 174
Total Time: 1:36:34.93
Average: 19:18.99
2 Bishop Guertin - NH 183 6 9 15 40 113 135 176
Total Time: 1:36:08.25
Average: 19:13.65
3 Glastonbury CT 212 22 23 30 53 84 92 136
Total Time: 1:37:59.28
Average: 19:35.86
4 Champlain Valley VT 215 24 25 47 49 70 90 112
Total Time: 1:38:08.05
Average: 19:37.61
5 Souhegan NH 236 7 20 29 77 103 140 159
Total Time: 1:37:40.33
Average: 19:32.07
6 La Salle Academy - RI 238 4 10 51 63 110 114 149
Total Time: 1:37:13.51
Average: 19:26.71
7 Coe-Brown NH 239 11 32 38 78 80 126 160
Total Time: 1:38:04.81
Average: 19:36.97
8 Danbury-CT 251 17 19 59 71 85 86 168
Total Time: 1:38:24.07
Average: 19:40.82
9 Portsmouth HS - RI 279 2 5 21 106 145 169
Total Time: 1:37:12.12
Average: 19:26.43
10 Pomperaug CT 293 3 26 56 66 142 150 164
Total Time: 1:38:21.93
Average: 19:40.39
11 Camden Hills - ME 317 14 31 69 79 124 134 138
Total Time: 1:39:26.87
Average: 19:53.38
12 South Kingstown HS - RI 327 1 43 62 101 120 154 194
Total Time: 1:38:46.82
Average: 19:45.37
13 Haddam-Killingworth-CT 346 28 65 82 83 88 125 161
Total Time: 1:40:17.28
Average: 20:03.46
14 Oyster River NH 354 12 73 74 96 99 173 175
Total Time: 1:39:56.83
Average: 19:59.37
15 East Greenwich HS - RI 405 36 55 64 117 133 165 191
Total Time: 1:41:26.37
Average: 20:17.28
16 Trumbull CT 408 35 46 97 111 119 148 163
Total Time: 1:41:29.58
Average: 20:17.92
17 Barrington Hs-Ri 413 18 44 94 102 155 167 172
Total Time: 1:41:14.94
Average: 20:14.99
18 Merrimack NH 428 42 76 87 107 116 118 123
Total Time: 1:41:41.10
Average: 20:20.22
19 Burlington VT 430 45 61 95 98 131 132 162
Total Time: 1:41:47.49
Average: 20:21.50
20 Guilford CT 433 8 67 91 128 139 146 170
Total Time: 1:41:27.01
Average: 20:17.41
21 Deering - ME 481 58 60 115 121 127 183 193
Total Time: 1:42:46.46
Average: 20:33.30
22 Gorham - ME 487 34 48 105 129 171 197
Total Time: 1:42:48.82
Average: 20:33.77
23 Mt. Mansfield VT 537 50 72 122 141 152 180 189
Total Time: 1:43:39.85
Average: 20:43.97
24 St. Johnsbury Academy VT 538 57 89 104 137 151 158
Total Time: 1:43:35.82
Average: 20:43.17
25 Colchester VT 542 41 54 144 147 156 195
Total Time: 1:43:34.31
Average: 20:42.87
26 Cumberland HS - RI 556 37 52 108 178 181 186 190
Total Time: 1:44:19.39
Average: 20:51.88
27 Orono - ME 655 75 81 130 184 185 187 188
Total Time: 1:46:27.30
Average: 21:17.46
28 Yarmouth - ME 674 33 109 157 179 196 198
Total Time: 1:47:13.41
Average: 21:26.69
29 Essex VT 732 93 143 153 166 177 182 192
Total Time: 1:47:03.59
Average: 21:24.72
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Drew Thompson SR Fairfield Prep-CT 4:55.1 15:16.66 1
2 Riley Fenoff SR Danville School VT 5:05.3 15:48.45
3 Brendan Murray SR Cheshire-CT 5:06.2 15:51.15
4 Max Dimuccio SO La Salle 5:06.6 15:52.32 2
5 Benjamin Seiple SR Staples-CT 5:06.8 15:53.13 3
6 Robert Dillon JR Shelton-CT 5:07.3 15:54.51
7 Christian Myers SR Staples-CT 5:07.9 15:56.47 4
8 Luke Laverdiere SR Yarmouth - ME 5:08.9 15:59.70
9 Maximillian Sparks SR Canton-CT 5:09.3 16:00.81
10 Yahya Nure SR Deering - ME 5:09.4 16:01.23 5
11 William Landowne SR Staples-CT 5:09.6 16:01.73 6
12 Dillon Selfors JR Xavier-CT 5:09.7 16:02.03 7
13 Owen Curran SR Xavier-CT 5:09.8 16:02.32 8
14 Forest MacKenzie JR Concord NH 5:09.9 16:02.75 9
15 Joe Pearl SR Manchester-CT 5:10.0 16:03.03
16 David Vorbach SR Nashua North NH 5:10.2 16:03.69 10
17 Trey Cormier JR Hall-CT 5:10.6 16:04.87 11
18 Alec Troxell JR Deering - ME 5:10.8 16:05.64 12
19 Henry Farrington SO Essex VT 5:11.1 16:06.32 13
20 Aidan Tierney JR BishopHendricken 5:11.2 16:06.73 14
21 Killian McNamee SO Tolland-CT 5:11.4 16:07.49
22 Alex Mocarski SR Fairfield Warde-CT 5:12.4 16:10.48 15
23 Robbie Cozean SO Xavier-CT 5:13.3 16:13.13 16
24 Jake Winslow JR Exeter NH 5:13.4 16:13.65
25 Stephen Looke SR U-32 VT 5:13.5 16:13.88 17
26 Lisandro Berry-Gaviria SO Mt. Ararat - ME 5:13.6 16:14.17
27 Andrew Meredith SR Haddam-Killi 5:13.8 16:14.75 18
28 Jonathan Iamarone JR BishopHendricken 5:14.2 16:16.04 19
29 Lucas Calcagni JR South Burlington VT 5:14.7 16:17.76 20
30 Peter Schulten JR Xavier-CT 5:15.4 16:19.68 21
31 William Curran JR Xavier-CT 5:15.5 16:20.25 22
32 Conor Murphy SO Classical HS - RI 5:15.7 16:20.61
33 William Heenan FR Londonderry NH 5:15.7 16:20.72 23
34 Gabe Coffey JR Bangor - ME 5:16.0 16:21.61
35 Oliver Spencer SR Concord NH 5:16.1 16:22.09 24
36 Evan Tanguay SR Coe-Brown NH 5:16.4 16:22.86 25
37 Jack Hilton SR La Salle 5:16.8 16:24.11 26
38 James Maniscalco SR Fairfield Warde-CT 5:17.1 16:24.96 27
39 Nick Braz JR BishopHendricken 5:17.2 16:25.43 28
40 Jack McMahon JR BishopHendricken 5:17.3 16:25.73 29
41 Evan O'Neil SR Chariho HS - RI 5:17.3 16:25.82 30
42 Danny Jagoe SR Fairfield Warde-CT 5:17.7 16:26.87 31
43 Sam Russ JR Lincoln Academy-ME 5:17.8 16:27.21 32
44 Mackinnon Sheldon SR Fairfield Prep-CT 5:17.9 16:27.42 33
45 Daniel Schumann SR Haddam-Killi 5:18.5 16:29.50 34
46 Connor Coffin SO Scarborough - ME 5:18.7 16:30.04 35
47 Ryan Mallozzi JR BishopHendricken 5:18.8 16:30.39 36
48 Mayo Smith JR Staples-CT 5:18.9 16:30.68 37
49 Max Ireland SR Nashua North NH 5:19.1 16:31.20 38
50 Jeffrey Allen JR Campbell NH 5:19.2 16:31.71
51 Luke Henseler SO BishopHendricken 5:19.4 16:32.10 39
52 David Reynolds JR Merrimack Valley NH 5:19.5 16:32.62
53 Domenic Campagna JR La Salle 5:19.6 16:32.80 40
54 Sean Meehan SR BishopHendricken 5:19.9 16:33.64 41
55 Samuel Hodges SR Middlebury VT 5:19.9 16:33.90
56 Miller Anderson JR Hall-CT 5:20.0 16:34.05 42
57 Tristram Coffin SO Scarborough - ME 5:20.1 16:34.29 43
58 Jonah Spector SR Haddam-Killi 5:20.4 16:35.17 44
59 Matthew Carranza SR La Salle 5:20.5 16:35.77 45
60 Jack Wilbur SO La Salle 5:20.6 16:35.92 46
61 Matthew O'Brien SR Concord NH 5:20.8 16:36.49 47
62 Aleksei Bingham SR North Country VT 5:21.0 16:37.04
63 Jack McLoughlin FR La Salle 5:21.2 16:37.88 48
64 Kieran Murphy SR Oyster River NH 5:21.3 16:38.25 49
65 Edward Tristine JR Fairfield Prep-CT 5:21.5 16:38.77 50
66 Ravi Somvanshi JR East Greenwich 5:21.5 16:38.87 51
67 Kent Ford JR Burlington VT 5:21.7 16:39.37 52
68 Isaac Freitas-Eagan SR Brattleboro VT 5:22.6 16:42.27
69 Matthew Rene JR Ponaganset HS - RI 5:22.7 16:42.38
70 Tyler Wright SR Staples-CT 5:22.7 16:42.48 53
71 Eli Nahom JR New Milford-CT 5:23.0 16:43.31
72 Nicholas Taubenheim SO Staples-CT 5:23.0 16:43.45 54
73 Owen Lally SR Xavier-CT 5:23.5 16:45.07 55
74 Andrew McClure JR Burrillville 5:23.6 16:45.12
75 Matthew Reynolds JR Hall-CT 5:24.0 16:46.62 56
76 Mitch Libby SR Wells - ME 5:24.1 16:46.75
77 Patrick Fogarty SR St Johnsbury VT 5:24.2 16:47.05 57
78 Azaan Dawson FR Fairfield Prep-CT 5:24.2 16:47.06 58
79 Aidan Kindopp JR Keene NH 5:24.3 16:47.55 59
80 Nate Nichols SR Concord NH 5:24.7 16:48.64 60
81 Heath Olivieri JR East Catholic-CT 5:24.9 16:49.29
82 Garrett Miller SR Chariho HS - RI 5:24.9 16:49.30 61
83 Eli Boesch Dining JR Concord NH 5:24.9 16:49.33 62
84 Jeffery Pedersen SR East Greenwich 5:25.2 16:50.12 63
85 Myles Carrico SO Oyster River NH 5:25.3 16:50.45 64
86 Waylon Kurts SO U-32 VT 5:25.3 16:50.46 65
87 Jacob Huberdeau SR Timberlane NH 5:25.4 16:50.72
88 Tyler McLaughlin SR Moultonborough NH 5:25.4 16:50.98
89 Joseph Gagnon JR Pinkerton NH 5:25.5 16:51.02
90 Nico Ramirez SO Keene NH 5:25.7 16:51.77 66
91 Conner Piers SR Falmouth - ME 5:25.9 16:52.44 67
92 Ken Little SR Derby-CT 5:26.1 16:52.96
93 Noah Igram JR Fairfield Warde-CT 5:26.1 16:52.97 68
94 Matt Jennings FR Haddam-Killi 5:26.1 16:53.09 69
95 Matthew Walker SR Westerly HS - RI 5:26.3 16:53.56
96 Trevor Patterson JR U-32 VT 5:26.4 16:54.02 70
97 Troy Hendricks JR Sacopee Valley - ME 5:26.5 16:54.18
98 Austin Hutchens SO Fairfield Warde-CT 5:26.5 16:54.23 71
99 Eliot Laidlaw SR Barrington Hs-Ri 5:26.7 16:54.99 72
100 John Auer JR Falmouth - ME 5:26.8 16:55.14 73
101 Nicholas Dall JR Waterville - ME 5:26.9 16:55.59
102 Trevor Christie SR Xavier-CT 5:27.0 16:55.79 74
103 Richard Landis SR Hall-CT 5:27.0 16:55.81 75
104 Sunil Green SR Staples-CT 5:27.1 16:56.10 76
105 Peter Alden JR Essex VT 5:27.1 16:56.20 77
106 Brendan Penfold SR Deer Isle -ston 5:27.4 16:57.22
107 Nathan Smoller SR U-32 VT 5:27.6 16:57.83 78
108 Thomas VanDerslice JR Exeter NH 5:27.7 16:58.01
109 Tyler Chambers SO La Salle 5:27.7 16:58.15 79
110 Wyatt Lord JR Hampden - ME 5:27.8 16:58.44
111 Ryan Young FR Londonderry NH 5:27.9 16:58.62 80
112 Dante Prosseda SR East Greenwich 5:28.1 16:59.20 81
113 Drew Newcomb SR Fairfield Prep-CT 5:28.1 16:59.31 82
114 Owen Amsden SR Burlington VT 5:28.1 16:59.38 83
115 Colin Donnelly SO Winnacunnet NH 5:28.3 16:59.79
116 Cebastian Gentil SR East Greenwich 5:28.4 17:00.05 84
117 Jake Donnelly SR Londonderry NH 5:28.7 17:01.02 85
118 Luke Marsanskis JR Greely - ME 5:28.7 17:01.15 86
119 Cameron Stinchfield SR Kingswood NH 5:28.8 17:01.49
120 Matthew Todd JR Greely - ME 5:29.3 17:03.03 87
121 Jarrett Gulden SO Lincoln Academy-ME 5:29.4 17:03.35 88
122 Jonathan Steelman JR Orono - ME 5:29.7 17:04.16 89
123 David Cook SO Concord NH 5:30.0 17:05.01 90
124 Alex Maxwell FR East Greenwich 5:30.1 17:05.35 91
125 Mike Ferro SR Milton VT 5:30.1 17:05.50
126 Zachary King SR Ledyard-CT 5:30.3 17:06.03
127 Matthew Vogt SR Fairfield Warde-CT 5:30.3 17:06.13 92
128 Ryan Devine SO Concord NH 5:30.3 17:06.15 93
129 Jake Wagner JR Essex VT 5:30.4 17:06.41 94
130 Spenser Sawyer SR Windham NH 5:30.8 17:07.57
131 Luke Tkaczyk FR Coe-Brown NH 5:30.8 17:07.77 95
132 Wyatt Mackey FR Coe-Brown NH 5:30.9 17:07.86 96
133 Gavyn Lewis JR Coe-Brown NH 5:30.9 17:07.91 97
134 Jared Leonard JR Champlain Valley VT 5:31.1 17:08.71 98
135 Nick Januario JR Mt. Hope 5:31.3 17:09.03
136 Jackson Hauman SR South Burlington VT 5:31.7 17:10.37 99
137 Max Stenslie SR Oyster River NH 5:32.5 17:12.91 100
138 Dominic Sclafani SR Oxford Hills - ME 5:33.4 17:15.64
139 Grahme Sokoloski SO Hampden - ME 5:33.7 17:16.68
140 Conor McCabe SR Haddam-Killi 5:33.9 17:17.19 101
141 Simon Kissam JR Burlington VT 5:34.0 17:17.61 102
142 Wyatt Ferrando JR Keene NH 5:34.2 17:18.34 103
143 George Wicker SR Barrington Hs-Ri 5:34.4 17:18.87 104
144 Matthew Freitas SR Keene NH 5:34.5 17:19.12 105
145 Justin Poulin SR Essex VT 5:34.6 17:19.34 106
146 Kyle Hotchkiss SR Kennedy-CT 5:34.7 17:19.65
147 Emmett Edwards SO South Burlington VT 5:34.7 17:19.69 107
148 Jack Perreault JR North Kingstown 5:34.8 17:20.04 108
149 David Barnum SR Lincoln Academy-ME 5:35.2 17:21.17 109
150 Dan Nichols SR Danbury-CT 5:35.4 17:22.04
151 Jack Bassett SO Cape Elizabeth - ME 5:35.6 17:22.41
152 Quentin Viera SR East Greenwich 5:35.6 17:22.59 110
153 Tim Champlin JR Chariho HS - RI 5:36.0 17:23.83 111
154 Dawson Dubois SO Coe-Brown NH 5:36.2 17:24.46 112
155 Maxx Perry SO U-32 VT 5:36.3 17:24.79 113
156 Henry Keegan JR Oyster River NH 5:36.5 17:25.24 114
157 Dylan Pomer JR Fairfield Warde-CT 5:36.5 17:25.37 115
158 Alex Norris SR North Kingstown 5:36.6 17:25.76 116
159 Wyatt Pooler SR Kingswood NH 5:36.7 17:26.05
160 Henry Spritz JR Waynflete - ME 5:36.8 17:26.15
161 Wondu Summa SO Burlington VT 5:36.8 17:26.26 117
162 Charlie Henning SR Falmouth - ME 5:36.9 17:26.61 118
163 Sam Beste SO Burlington VT 5:37.0 17:26.99 119
164 Brady Martisus FR Essex VT 5:37.1 17:27.30 120
165 Bodie Avery SR St Johnsbury VT 5:37.3 17:27.84 121
166 Logan Mihelich FR Coe-Brown NH 5:37.5 17:28.38 122
167 Caleb Thurston SR Greely - ME 5:37.6 17:28.90 123
168 John Fuller SR North Kingstown 5:37.8 17:29.53 124
169 Gediyon Prince JR Nashua North NH 5:37.9 17:29.80 125
170 Harrison Osborn JR Scarborough - ME 5:38.1 17:30.17 126
171 Marcus Marden SR Keene NH 5:38.5 17:31.46 127
172 Kurt Sodergren SR Haddam-Killi 5:38.6 17:31.95 128
173 Zach Shaeffer SO North Kingstown 5:39.0 17:32.96 129
174 Alex Gordon SR South Burlington VT 5:39.0 17:33.09 130
175 Andrew O'Brien FR Oyster River NH 5:39.0 17:33.09 131
176 Brian Donahue JR Barrington Hs-Ri 5:39.4 17:34.20 132
177 Brendan Fay JR Barrington Hs-Ri 5:39.5 17:34.60 133
178 Derek Sullivan SR North Kingstown 5:39.8 17:35.58 134
179 Justin Gutkowski SO North Kingstown 5:39.8 17:35.73 135
180 Abdikadir Abdirahman SR Deering - ME 5:40.0 17:36.19 136
181 Kerry Daley SR Londonderry NH 5:40.0 17:36.23 137
182 Parker Spinney SR Oyster River NH 5:40.4 17:37.47 138
183 Jonny Spencer SR Orono - ME 5:40.5 17:37.84 139
184 Eli Standard SR Burlington VT 5:40.6 17:38.10 140
185 Malcolm Silver-Van Meter SR Thetford Academy VT 5:40.8 17:38.65
186 Matthew Griffin FR Londonderry NH 5:41.0 17:39.23 141
187 Sam Wilson FR Greely - ME 5:41.0 17:39.45 142
188 Jamie Gunness JR Barrington Hs-Ri 5:41.3 17:40.15 143
189 Jacob Rocheleau SR Hall-CT 5:41.3 17:40.30 144
190 Quinn Vinbury SR North Kingstown 5:41.6 17:41.28 145
191 Colin McKay JR South Burlington VT 5:41.8 17:41.85 146
192 Jeff Cieslikowski SR Londonderry NH 5:41.9 17:42.05 147
193 Kyle Hoglund JR Londonderry NH 5:42.2 17:43.05 148
194 Evan Page JR Mount Anthony VT 5:42.2 17:43.17
195 Alex Inkel SR Haddam-Killi 5:42.3 17:43.50 149
196 Nate Hubertus SR Chariho HS - RI 5:42.4 17:43.66 150
197 Dylan Rendon JR Hall-CT 5:42.5 17:43.85 151
198 Andrew Crompton JR U-32 VT 5:43.1 17:45.96 152
199 Jared Troubh SR Falmouth - ME 5:43.4 17:46.70 153
200 Jerry Mixangelo JR Deering - ME 5:43.5 17:47.19 154
201 Gannon Duckworth SR Deering - ME 5:43.9 17:48.40 155
202 Hale Gage JR St Johnsbury VT 5:44.3 17:49.70 156
203 Jamie Maddock SO Nashua North NH 5:44.7 17:50.69 157
204 Alex Kinley SR Falmouth - ME 5:44.8 17:51.09 158
205 Leo Cioffi FR U-32 VT 5:45.0 17:51.60 159
206 Jake Moran SR Essex VT 5:45.0 17:51.84 160
207 Adrian Burrington JR St Johnsbury VT 5:45.3 17:52.57 161
208 Douglas Cooke JR Falmouth - ME 5:45.5 17:53.41 162
209 Dan Nimiroski SO Chariho HS - RI 5:46.1 17:55.12 163
210 Mason Castle JR St Johnsbury VT 5:46.5 17:56.42 164
211 Luke Grover SR Scarborough - ME 5:46.6 17:56.77 165
212 Yassine Jakib SO Nashua North NH 5:46.9 17:57.80 166
213 Kade Kelley JR Falmouth - ME 5:47.3 17:58.87 167
214 Adam Bruder SR Greely - ME 5:47.5 17:59.43 168
215 Aiden Willey SO Bonny Eagle - ME 5:47.6 17:59.80
216 Ralph Steyn SR St Johnsbury VT 5:47.6 17:59.96 169
217 Sam Holt SR Orono - ME 5:47.8 18:00.45 170
218 Noah Jordan SR Lincoln Academy-ME 5:49.0 18:04.08 171
219 Ben Stewart JR Essex VT 5:49.9 18:06.94 172
220 Seamus Higgins JR Champlain Valley VT 5:50.0 18:07.21 173
221 Anthony Pitts SR Barrington Hs-Ri 5:50.0 18:07.27 174
222 Nathaniel Atkins JR St Johnsbury VT 5:50.1 18:07.58 175
223 Sergio Sartini SO Keene NH 5:50.5 18:08.91 176
224 Gavin Schaaf FR Champlain Valley VT 5:50.9 18:10.08 177
225 James Penhallow FR Chariho HS - RI 5:51.6 18:12.31 178
226 Caleb Bolden FR Fairfield Prep-CT 5:51.8 18:12.73 179
227 C J Ellwell FR Chariho HS - RI 5:51.9 18:13.12 180
228 Chris Harmon SO Deering - ME 5:53.1 18:17.02 181
229 Owen Fleischer FR Oyster River NH 5:53.6 18:18.32 182
230 Erik Losacco FR Scarborough - ME 5:53.7 18:18.74 183
231 Avery Barrino SR South Burlington VT 5:54.5 18:21.18 184
232 William Ducott JR Scarborough - ME 5:54.7 18:21.95 185
233 Jonathan Hayes JR Scarborough - ME 5:54.7 18:21.99 186
234 Trey Uttecht SO South Burlington VT 5:55.5 18:24.23 187
235 Codey Therault SO East Greenwich 5:56.0 18:25.95 188
236 Alec Mogilneicky JR Champlain Valley VT 5:57.2 18:29.54 189
237 Tucker Ellis SO Orono - ME 5:57.9 18:31.77 190
238 Nicolas Giandrea JR Greely - ME 6:00.5 18:39.78 191
239 William Jordan SO Deering - ME 6:01.4 18:42.75 192
240 Sean Gilliam FR Champlain Valley VT 6:01.7 18:43.73 193
241 Patrick Daly SR Hall-CT 6:03.3 18:48.61 194
242 Matt Keresey SR Orono - ME 6:04.3 18:51.59 195
243 Tommy Thelander SR Lincoln Academy-ME 6:04.6 18:52.67 196
244 Connor Gurnham SR Fairfield Prep-CT 6:04.7 18:52.98 197
245 Levi McAtee SR Lincoln Academy-ME 6:05.7 18:56.20 198
246 Thorin Saucier FR Orono - ME 6:06.6 18:58.98 199
247 Skyler Heininger FR Champlain Valley VT 6:07.4 19:01.38 200
248 Peter Bauer FR Nashua North NH 6:09.9 19:09.22 201
249 Joshua Lentz SO Nashua North NH 6:10.4 19:10.66 202
250 Tony Manev SR Orono - ME 6:11.3 19:13.47 203
251 Dylan Gooley JR Champlain Valley VT 6:27.0 20:02.17 204
252 Calvin Hennessey JR Barrington Hs-Ri 6:27.0 20:02.28 205
253 Ethan Treadwell JR Burlington VT 6:27.5 20:03.90 206
-- Andrew Derry SR Keene NH DNF
-- Nikolas Reygadas SR Toll Gate HS - RI DNF
-- Benji Pugh SO Lincoln Academy-ME DNF
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Xavier-CT 74 7 8 16 21 22 55 74
Total Time: 1:20:57.41
Average: 16:11.49
2 Staples-CT 103 3 4 6 37 53 54 76
Total Time: 1:21:04.49
Average: 16:12.90
3 Bishop Hendricken HS - RI 126 14 19 28 29 36 39 41
Total Time: 1:21:44.32
Average: 16:20.87
4 La Salle Academy - RI 159 2 26 40 45 46 48 79
Total Time: 1:22:00.92
Average: 16:24.19
5 Concord NH 202 9 24 47 60 62 90 93
Total Time: 1:22:39.30
Average: 16:31.86
6 Fairfield Warde-CT 212 15 27 31 68 71 92 115
Total Time: 1:22:49.51
Average: 16:33.91
7 Fairfield Prep-CT 224 1 33 50 58 82 179 197
Total Time: 1:22:09.22
Average: 16:25.85
8 Haddam-Killingworth-CT 266 18 34 44 69 101 128 149
Total Time: 1:23:29.70
Average: 16:41.94
9 Hall-CT 328 11 42 56 75 144 151 194
Total Time: 1:24:01.65
Average: 16:48.33
10 U-32 VT 343 17 65 70 78 113 152 159
Total Time: 1:24:20.98
Average: 16:52.20
11 East Greenwich HS - RI 370 51 63 81 84 91 110 188
Total Time: 1:24:33.59
Average: 16:54.72
12 Essex VT 410 13 77 94 106 120 160 172
Total Time: 1:24:55.57
Average: 16:59.12
13 Coe-Brown NH 425 25 95 96 97 112 122
Total Time: 1:25:10.86
Average: 17:02.18
14 Oyster River NH 458 49 64 100 114 131 138 182
Total Time: 1:25:39.94
Average: 17:07.99
15 Keene NH 460 59 66 103 105 127 176
Total Time: 1:25:48.24
Average: 17:09.65
16 Deering - ME 462 5 12 136 154 155 181 192
Total Time: 1:25:18.65
Average: 17:03.73
17 Londonderry NH 466 23 80 85 137 141 147 148
Total Time: 1:25:35.82
Average: 17:07.17
18 Burlington VT 473 52 83 102 117 119 140 206
Total Time: 1:25:49.61
Average: 17:09.93
19 Nashua North NH 496 10 38 125 157 166 201 202
Total Time: 1:25:53.18
Average: 17:10.64
20 South Burlington VT 502 20 99 107 130 146 184 187
Total Time: 1:26:02.76
Average: 17:12.56
21 Chariho HS - RI 515 30 61 111 150 163 178 180
Total Time: 1:26:17.73
Average: 17:15.55
22 Scarborough - ME 552 35 43 126 165 183 185 186
Total Time: 1:26:50.01
Average: 17:22.01
23 Falmouth - ME 569 67 73 118 153 158 162 167
Total Time: 1:26:51.98
Average: 17:22.40
24 Barrington Hs-Ri 584 72 104 132 133 143 174 205
Total Time: 1:27:02.81
Average: 17:24.57
25 Lincoln Academy-ME 596 32 88 109 171 196 198
Total Time: 1:27:48.48
Average: 17:33.70
26 Greely - ME 606 86 87 123 142 168 191
Total Time: 1:27:11.96
Average: 17:26.40
27 North Kingstown HS - RI 611 108 116 124 129 134 135 145
Total Time: 1:27:23.87
Average: 17:28.78
28 St. Johnsbury Academy VT 659 57 121 156 161 164 169 175
Total Time: 1:27:53.58
Average: 17:34.72
29 Orono - ME 783 89 139 170 190 195 199 203
Total Time: 1:30:05.81
Average: 18:01.17
30 Champlain Valley VT 830 98 173 177 189 193 200 204
Total Time: 1:30:39.27
Average: 18:07.86
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·98663 views
History for New England High School Cross Country Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#new-england #cnesspa
|